X10 Community Forum

ActiveHome Pro => Plug-ins => Mobile Apps => Topic started by: rnorton888 on June 15, 2011, 10:29:47 PM

Title: Activehome Phone Pro
Post by: rnorton888 on June 15, 2011, 10:29:47 PM
I have regular Internet app that will not allow the Rooms to be listed with Activehome Phone Pro but firefox works fine. I really like the regular internet program as it has all the pages grouped into small windows to pick from. Anyone else have a Evo HTC with the Room listing option not working?
Randy
Title: Re: Activehome Phone Pro
Post by: ccrider on June 26, 2011, 03:18:55 PM
Sorry I can't help.....I have the same issue on an Archos 43. Beginning to wonder if it's the x-10 app.
What do you mean it works on firefox? On a PC or is there a Firefox Android app? I guess I'm unaware of using this on a PC. I'll have to try.

Thanks,

PS: Just tried the remote link on my XP Pro SP3 IE8 machine......works great...probably not what you want to hear :) Why mine does and yours won't is the issue. Is there a different app to run on the desktop to control your modules other than ActiveHome Pro?