X10 Community Forum

🖥️ActiveHome Pro => ActiveHome Pro General => Topic started by: MANOWARę on January 04, 2016, 08:15:26 PM

Title: What do you program the new XPS4 modules as in 3.18?
Post by: MANOWARę on January 04, 2016, 08:15:26 PM
I plan on replacing some XPDI3's with the new XPS4's and I think I would just make them XPS3's but am not sure. Anyone know? When I try to search on the forum there are no posts about it I could find.
Title: Re: What do you program the new XPS4 modules as in 3.18?
Post by: Tuicemen on January 04, 2016, 08:21:19 PM
I have mine set as xps3
Title: Re: What do you program the new XPS4 modules as in 3.18?
Post by: Brian H on January 05, 2016, 05:59:52 AM
I would also say XPS3. As the X10 sales site calls it an improved XPS3 with AGC.
http://www.x10.com/x10-pro/switches/xps4.html
Title: Re: What do you program the new XPS4 modules as in 3.18?
Post by: MANOWARę on January 06, 2016, 03:30:49 PM
Ok. Thanks everyone.