Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

The X10Hub (PiX10Hub) is here! Created by the Community, for the Community.:)% #:)

Author Topic: Remote Panning  (Read 9528 times)

Greg M.

  • Guest
Remote Panning
« on: January 14, 2006, 10:27:05 AM »

If i hit pan from remote connection it sends
signal several times.
Logged

X10 Pro

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 23
  • Posts: 1416
Re: Remote Panning
« Reply #1 on: January 16, 2006, 01:42:19 PM »

This is on our list of things to work on.
Logged

loma

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 45
Re: Remote Panning
« Reply #2 on: January 16, 2006, 02:47:00 PM »

How do I remote pan when I do get video on
remote computer? Should there be an icon
for this?
Logged

X10 Pro

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 23
  • Posts: 1416
Re: Remote Panning
« Reply #3 on: January 16, 2006, 08:41:53 PM »

If the camera selected is defined as a Ninja
or Vanguard camera, the pan/tilt controls
will appear in the video window.
Logged

lingtrin

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Helpful Post Rating: 1
  • Posts: 50
Re: Remote Panning
« Reply #4 on: March 31, 2006, 03:10:13 PM »

having the same problem, so no fix for this yet? that when u pan it sends the command several times
Logged

iV

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Helpful Post Rating: 1
  • Posts: 22
  • Me, since i'm working with X10 products :)
Re: Remote Panning
« Reply #5 on: October 06, 2006, 02:58:39 PM »

Sir Administrator,
There is no development since January on that ???

I have the pan problem with a Sentinel camera, and the preset doesn't work either.

I think (and hope) that should be resolved since January
Logged
 

X10.com | About X10 | X10 Security Systems | Cameras| Package Deals
© Copyright 2014-2016 X10.com All rights reserved.