Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

The Buster PiX10Hub is here! Created by the Community, for the Community.:)% #:)

Author Topic: Pull-down list of city coordinates in AHP's config menu now missing  (Read 6211 times)

wkintz

  • Newbie
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 3

After reinstalling my replacement CM15A software I noticed that there is no longer a pull-down listing for city or latitude and longitude information in the AHP configuration menu.    Is there a plug-in or fix for this problem?  I googled my coordinates and entered them in manually, which seems to work.

Bill Kintz
Jacksonville FL
Logged

Dan Lawrence

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 68
  • Posts: 3991
Re: Pull-down list of city coordinates in AHP's config menu now missing
« Reply #1 on: July 15, 2007, 10:51:50 PM »

What version of AHP do you have?  3.204 (the latest version) and 3.206 for AHP with MyhouseOnline. I just checked my AHP (3.204) and the pull-down list of cites is there under Hardware Configuration.
Logged
I don't SELL this stuff... BUT I sure do ENJOY using it!!!

steven r

  • Advanced Member
  • Hero Member
  • ******
  • Helpful Post Rating: 74
  • Posts: 2189
  • Halloween with X10
Re: Pull-down list of city coordinates in AHP's config menu now missing
« Reply #2 on: July 16, 2007, 12:29:33 AM »

Last time I checked they were there for me too. Is there a file for them that AHP accesses or are they part of the AHX file?
Logged
BVC let's me tell my camera where to go!
:) Murphy is my beta testing pal. He helps me find problems whether I like it or not. :)
 

X10.com | About X10 | X10 Security Systems | Cameras| Package Deals
© Copyright 2014-2016 X10.com All rights reserved.