Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

The X10Hub (PiX10Hub) is here! Created by the Community, for the Community.:)% #:)

Author Topic: How to get a DS10A to trigger a Macro?  (Read 3549 times)

thutch

  • Newbie
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 2
How to get a DS10A to trigger a Macro?
« on: January 07, 2007, 02:46:11 PM »

I've tried but I can't figure it out own. I can find no settings to give the DS10A a trigger code. I have ALL the plug-ins but not enough brains. Can anyone help?
Thank You.
Logged

Puck

  • Advanced Member
  • Hero Member
  • ******
  • Helpful Post Rating: 171
  • Posts: 1799
Re: How to get a DS10A to trigger a Macro?
« Reply #1 on: January 07, 2007, 03:28:38 PM »

thutch: With having all the plug-in I take it you have OnAlert.

Take a look at KDR's post here (as well as the whole thread): Re: sensor won't trigger modules

If you still need help, let us know.
Logged

thutch

  • Newbie
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 2
Re: How to get a DS10A to trigger a Macro?
« Reply #2 on: January 08, 2007, 06:25:12 PM »

Thank you . That's just what I needed.
Logged
 

X10.com | About X10 | X10 Security Systems | Cameras| Package Deals
© Copyright 2014-2016 X10.com All rights reserved.