Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

The X10Hub (PiX10Hub) is here! Created by the Community, for the Community.:)% #:)

Author Topic: AHP with CM11  (Read 13738 times)

peperens

  • Newbie
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 2
AHP with CM11
« on: March 03, 2007, 06:55:45 PM »

I bought AHP package and I have only CM11. Does it work together or do I have to buy a CM15 .

Thanks
Logged

Dan Lawrence

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 68
  • Posts: 3991
Re: AHP with CM11
« Reply #1 on: March 03, 2007, 11:00:36 PM »

When you buy AHP (from X10) you get the CM15A as part of the deal.

Where did you get AHP from?

Active Home Professional (AHP) cannot work with the CM11A.
Logged
I don't SELL this stuff... BUT I sure do ENJOY using it!!!

Mavrik

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 49
Re: AHP with CM11
« Reply #2 on: March 11, 2007, 01:28:05 PM »

peperens, Do yourself a favor and don't "upgrade" from CM11A. Read more posts here of CM15A and AHP problems.
Logged

Dan Lawrence

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 68
  • Posts: 3991
Re: AHP with CM11
« Reply #3 on: March 11, 2007, 08:10:45 PM »

That's you.

I have no problems at all with AHP and the CM15A and never have had any from the day I bought it.  The only software problem was version 3.203 which X10USA admitted was flawed and was replaced with 3.204 in July 2006. With the 3.203 problems most moved back to 3.202 and then upgraded to 3.204 when it was released.
Logged
I don't SELL this stuff... BUT I sure do ENJOY using it!!!
 

X10.com | About X10 | X10 Security Systems | Cameras| Package Deals
© Copyright 2014-2016 X10.com All rights reserved.