Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

The X10Hub (PiX10Hub) is here! Created by the Community, for the Community.:)% #:)

Author Topic: FullScreen  (Read 22945 times)

2JZzzzz

  • Newbie
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 6
FullScreen
« on: February 28, 2008, 02:56:37 PM »

Is there a way to full screen the xray software? I run three monitors, and would like 1 fullscreened of the live video feed. Possible?
Logged

Tuicemen

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • ****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 265
  • Posts: 9467
  • I don't work for X10, I use it successfuly!
    • Tuicemen Software
Re: FullScreen
« Reply #1 on: February 29, 2008, 12:10:23 AM »

It has been a while since I've used this but I did have it running full screen (or very close to it).
You may have to set your monitor to 640X480 as I believe that is the maximum size Xray will go! ;)
Play around in the configuration you'll find the setting! ;)
Logged
Please Read Topic:
General Forum Etiquette
Before you post!

Find extra info @ My forum

2JZzzzz

  • Newbie
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 6
Re: FullScreen
« Reply #2 on: February 29, 2008, 08:11:10 PM »

oh god. hahaha . ok i'll do that. another qustion. I tried configuring it to save to a specific spot on my harddrives, however it isn't working. when i click log, it shows about 6,000+ pictures that are saved. Where they hell are they!?
Logged

2JZzzzz

  • Newbie
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 6
Re: FullScreen
« Reply #3 on: March 01, 2008, 02:04:31 AM »

Bump for more explaination. I read everything on wiki on how to configure it but nothing works
Logged

2JZzzzz

  • Newbie
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 6
Re: FullScreen
« Reply #4 on: March 01, 2008, 05:22:18 AM »

Got it, locked
Logged

Tuicemen

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • ****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 265
  • Posts: 9467
  • I don't work for X10, I use it successfuly!
    • Tuicemen Software
Re: FullScreen
« Reply #5 on: May 23, 2008, 02:07:36 PM »

Sorry for missing these posts and not repling sooner!   :-[ ::)
It rely has been a long time since I've used this!
You may have to run it in win98 compatibility mode it order for it to work correctly as it is old software!
Logged
Please Read Topic:
General Forum Etiquette
Before you post!

Find extra info @ My forum
 

X10.com | About X10 | X10 Security Systems | Cameras| Package Deals
© Copyright 2014-2016 X10.com All rights reserved.