Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

The Buster PiX10Hub is here! Created by the Community, for the Community.:)% #:)

Author Topic: HR12A  (Read 2189 times)

andybull

  • Newbie
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 5
HR12A
« on: November 21, 2009, 10:22:15 AM »

I have an HR12A that I'm going to use to turn on some WS13A switches. At the computer screen I see the on off toggle working when I press the correct HS12A button but the lights don't turn on, When I click on the computer screen switch, the lights work. I did notice that when I try to work the switches from the HS12A, the switch at the computer screen turns on and off, the dimmer next to it does not. When I do it on the computer screen both the switch and the dimmer move and the lights will then turn on or off.

What can I do to the remote in order to make the switch toggle and dimmer on the computer screen come on, or off at the same time?

TIA,

Andy
Logged

Brian H

  • Community Organizer
  • Hero Member
  • ***
  • Helpful Post Rating: 291
  • Posts: 12834
Re: HR12A
« Reply #1 on: November 21, 2009, 11:35:17 AM »

Hardware Configuration Tab
Tranceived House Codes
Make sure the House Code you have the HR12A using. I set to be tranceived. If not the command will not be sent on the power line and only show on the switches icon in AHP.
Logged

andybull

  • Newbie
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 5
Re: HR12A
« Reply #2 on: November 21, 2009, 09:04:09 PM »

Thanks Brian.

Andy
Logged
 

X10.com | About X10 | X10 Security Systems | Cameras| Package Deals
© Copyright 2014-2016 X10.com All rights reserved.