Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

The Buster PiX10Hub is here! Created by the Community, for the Community.:)% #:)

Author Topic: x10nets.exe ERROR  (Read 2762 times)

astrothug

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 4
  • Posts: 153
x10nets.exe ERROR
« on: June 08, 2010, 01:41:44 AM »

My activehome software went on the fritz, not sure the problem, but I keep getting error box when AH software tries to load, IT (will not load) i get an x10nets.exe error message,
  My computer system resources runs at 100% when I stop AH and the X10nets.exe it goes down to 15% resources, MY comp runes XP service pack 3, I have tried deleting and, using the uninstaller, system restore you name it except formatting the drive, I have never come across  this problem before in AH software, not sure what to try next, any suggestions would be much appreciated.

Logged

Dan Lawrence

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 68
  • Posts: 3991
Re: x10nets.exe ERROR
« Reply #1 on: June 08, 2010, 07:33:25 AM »

What version of AHP do you have?  If it's 3.236, It's BUGGY!!!.  I have XP Home, SP3 no problems whatsoever.
Logged
I don't SELL this stuff... BUT I sure do ENJOY using it!!!

astrothug

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 4
  • Posts: 153
Re: x10nets.exe ERROR
« Reply #2 on: June 08, 2010, 10:12:52 AM »

I could not tell you as it will not boot up, it might be, no it is 3.236 its on a laptop I have.
Logged

astrothug

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 4
  • Posts: 153
Re: x10nets.exe ERROR
« Reply #3 on: June 08, 2010, 02:53:57 PM »

Logged
 

X10.com | About X10 | X10 Security Systems | Cameras| Package Deals
© Copyright 2014-2016 X10.com All rights reserved.