Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

The X10Hub (PiX10Hub) is here! Created by the Community, for the Community.:)% #:)

Author Topic: What do you program the new XPS4 modules as in 3.18?  (Read 1918 times)

MANOWARę

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 3
  • Posts: 75
  • Your new messiah's me.
What do you program the new XPS4 modules as in 3.18?
« on: January 04, 2016, 08:15:26 PM »

I plan on replacing some XPDI3's with the new XPS4's and I think I would just make them XPS3's but am not sure. Anyone know? When I try to search on the forum there are no posts about it I could find.
Logged
Lesbians killed the mullet for everyone.

Tuicemen

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • ****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 265
  • Posts: 9445
  • I don't work for X10, I use it successfuly!
    • Tuicemen Software
Re: What do you program the new XPS4 modules as in 3.18?
« Reply #1 on: January 04, 2016, 08:21:19 PM »

I have mine set as xps3
Logged
Please Read Topic:
General Forum Etiquette
Before you post!

Find extra info @ My forum

Brian H

  • Community Organizer
  • Hero Member
  • ***
  • Helpful Post Rating: 289
  • Posts: 12690
Re: What do you program the new XPS4 modules as in 3.18?
« Reply #2 on: January 05, 2016, 05:59:52 AM »

I would also say XPS3. As the X10 sales site calls it an improved XPS3 with AGC.
http://www.x10.com/x10-pro/switches/xps4.html
Logged

MANOWARę

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 3
  • Posts: 75
  • Your new messiah's me.
Re: What do you program the new XPS4 modules as in 3.18?
« Reply #3 on: January 06, 2016, 03:30:49 PM »

Ok. Thanks everyone.
Logged
Lesbians killed the mullet for everyone.
 

X10.com | About X10 | X10 Security Systems | Cameras| Package Deals
© Copyright 2014-2016 X10.com All rights reserved.