Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

The X10Hub (PiX10Hub) is here! Created by the Community, for the Community.:)% #:)

Author Topic: Smart Macros  (Read 2341 times)

janbo

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 39
Smart Macros
« on: May 18, 2016, 08:15:13 PM »

I have AHP running now and would like to add the smart macro, where can I get this and can I just add to AHP I have now.

Ron
Logged

Brian H

  • Community Organizer
  • Hero Member
  • ***
  • Helpful Post Rating: 288
  • Posts: 12664
Re: Smart Macros
« Reply #1 on: May 20, 2016, 06:08:37 AM »

I don't believe Smart Macros can be added independently. Since the X10WTI servers are now gone.
I have read that the present AHP install file on the present X10 web site. Has Smart Macros in it and you use Lifejacket when installing it.
Logged

Tuicemen

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • ****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 264
  • Posts: 9423
  • I don't work for X10, I use it successfuly!
    • Tuicemen Software
Re: Smart Macros
« Reply #2 on: May 20, 2016, 07:53:53 AM »

AHP has Smartmacros embedded in it you merely need to edit the ahp_plugin.xml file.
However with out using AHP lifejacket to register AHP, smartmacros will be unregistered
Logged
Please Read Topic:
General Forum Etiquette
Before you post!

Find extra info @ My forum
 

X10.com | About X10 | X10 Security Systems | Cameras| Package Deals
© Copyright 2014-2016 X10.com All rights reserved.