Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

The X10Hub (PiX10Hub) is here! Created by the Community, for the Community.:)% #:)

Author Topic: Missing flag set and conditions  (Read 850 times)

JJtech

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 101
Missing flag set and conditions
« on: November 12, 2016, 10:27:27 AM »

Has it been that long since I wrote a macro or are the flag settings and conditions not in 3.318????
Logged

dave w

  • Community Organizer
  • Hero Member
  • ***
  • Helpful Post Rating: 137
  • Posts: 5999
Re: Missing flag set and conditions
« Reply #1 on: November 12, 2016, 11:06:18 AM »

Has it been that long since I wrote a macro or are the flag settings and conditions not in 3.318????
Is your "Smart Macro" plug-in working?
Logged
"This aftershave makes me look fat"

JJtech

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 101
Re: Missing flag set and conditions
« Reply #2 on: November 12, 2016, 11:14:00 AM »

My macros are working let's say as reliably as they ever did and I can write new macros but I can not find either flag set or conditions any more although they still appear and work in existing macros.
Logged

Tuicemen

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • ****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 265
  • Posts: 9488
  • I don't work for X10, I use it successfuly!
    • Tuicemen Software
Re: Missing flag set and conditions
« Reply #3 on: November 21, 2016, 08:00:19 AM »

The flag settings will not appear if your smart macros is unregistered.
My experience was old macros created with a registered smartmacro plugin would work on a unregistered AHP setup.
However a unregistered setup will experience some strange behaviors. ::)
Logged
Please Read Topic:
General Forum Etiquette
Before you post!

Find extra info @ My forum
 

X10.com | About X10 | X10 Security Systems | Cameras| Package Deals
© Copyright 2014-2016 X10.com All rights reserved.