Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

The X10Hub (PiX10Hub) is here! Created by the Community, for the Community.:)% #:)

Author Topic: Using the SS13A Remote  (Read 11321 times)

richard

  • Newbie
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 8
Using the SS13A Remote
« on: November 12, 2005, 11:35:10 AM »

I am trying to turn on and off a macro with
a SS13A switch but the SS13A transmits the
same code like A10 On and A10 Off.

So my question is how do you setup a macro
to do on and off with the same code.

I can't have two macros with the same
address so how do you turn lights on and
off using one rocker on the SS13A
Logged

Brian H

  • Community Organizer
  • Hero Member
  • ***
  • Helpful Post Rating: 289
  • Posts: 12678
Re: Using the SS13A Remote
« Reply #1 on: November 12, 2005, 01:26:32 PM »

The on and off code are not the same. One is
A10 AON the other is A10 AOFF. Make two
macros. One triggers on A10 ON the other on
A10 OFF.
Logged

hht

  • Newbie
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 2
Re: Using the SS13A Remote
« Reply #2 on: November 26, 2005, 04:05:28 PM »

I've lost the setup instructions for my
SS13A and need to make changes. would
appreciate a copy.
Thanks
Logged

Bill Z.

  • Guest
Re: Using the SS13A Remote
« Reply #3 on: November 26, 2005, 05:24:04 PM »

Logged

hht

  • Newbie
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 2
Re: Using the SS13A Remote
« Reply #4 on: November 26, 2005, 08:47:53 PM »

Bill Z
Thanks for the manual information
Logged
 

X10.com | About X10 | X10 Security Systems | Cameras| Package Deals
© Copyright 2014-2016 X10.com All rights reserved.