Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

The Buster PiX10Hub is here! Created by the Community, for the Community.:)% #:)

Author Topic: AHP does not have module for MS10A, KR10A or DS7000  (Read 10530 times)

lynnymoore

  • Newbie
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 7
AHP does not have module for MS10A, KR10A or DS7000
« on: September 03, 2006, 05:37:37 AM »

How do I add these missing modules? I am unable to add my DS7000 Protector Plus Security System, the MS10A Motion Detectors or any of my remotes, the SH624 or the KR10A
Logged

Brian H

  • Community Organizer
  • Hero Member
  • ***
  • Helpful Post Rating: 289
  • Posts: 12750
Re: AHP does not have module for MS10A, KR10A or DS7000
« Reply #1 on: September 03, 2006, 07:05:19 AM »

Right now you can't. Security devices are not supported. I believe there is a Beta test of a security plug-in testing now.
Logged

TakeTheActive

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 126
  • Posts: 1047
  • Old !@#$% Tinkerer!
Re: AHP does not have module for MS10A, KR10A or DS7000
« Reply #2 on: September 07, 2006, 08:31:57 PM »

Right now you can't. Security devices are not supported. I believe there is a Beta test of a security plug-in testing now.

[CLOSED] Beta Testers wanted for new AHP Plug-in  (Read 573 times)
Logged
Low Post Count != Low Knowledge - High Post Count != High Knowledge ;)

ADVICE TO X-10 NEWBIES FROM AN X-10 OLD-TIMER

Brian H

  • Community Organizer
  • Hero Member
  • ***
  • Helpful Post Rating: 289
  • Posts: 12750
Re: AHP does not have module for MS10A, KR10A or DS7000
« Reply #3 on: September 08, 2006, 06:41:47 AM »

My point was they where testing a Security plug in and NOT that they still need some :P ::) :o
Logged

Charles Sullivan

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 94
  • Posts: 1565
    • HEYU - X10 Automation for Linux, Unix, and Mac OSX
Re: AHP does not have module for MS10A, KR10A or DS7000
« Reply #4 on: September 08, 2006, 08:03:05 AM »

My point was they where testing a Security plug in and NOT that they still need some :P ::) :o

The "Beta Testers wanted" message describes features of the new Security plug-in.
Logged
Yesterday it worked.
Today it doesn't work.
X10 on Windows is like that.

HEYU - X10 Automation for Linux, Unix, and Mac OS X     http://www.heyu.org

Brian H

  • Community Organizer
  • Hero Member
  • ***
  • Helpful Post Rating: 289
  • Posts: 12750
Re: AHP does not have module for MS10A, KR10A or DS7000
« Reply #5 on: September 08, 2006, 11:30:44 AM »

OK
Logged

TakeTheActive

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 126
  • Posts: 1047
  • Old !@#$% Tinkerer!
Re: AHP does not have module for MS10A, KR10A or DS7000
« Reply #6 on: September 08, 2006, 03:07:53 PM »

My point was they where testing a Security plug in and NOT that they still need some :P ::) :o

The "Beta Testers wanted" message describes features of the new Security plug-in.  ;D

I asked Javier to add [CLOSED] to the title to avoid any confusion and/or disappointment. ;)
Logged
Low Post Count != Low Knowledge - High Post Count != High Knowledge ;)

ADVICE TO X-10 NEWBIES FROM AN X-10 OLD-TIMER

Brian H

  • Community Organizer
  • Hero Member
  • ***
  • Helpful Post Rating: 289
  • Posts: 12750
Re: AHP does not have module for MS10A, KR10A or DS7000
« Reply #7 on: September 08, 2006, 03:55:45 PM »

Good point
Logged
 

X10.com | About X10 | X10 Security Systems | Cameras| Package Deals
© Copyright 2014-2016 X10.com All rights reserved.