X10 Community Forum

🖥️ActiveHome Pro => ActiveHome Pro General => Software Problems & Bugs => Topic started by: h j flynn on December 03, 2004, 08:14:29 PM

Title: RF Command where is it?
Post by: h j flynn on December 03, 2004, 08:14:29 PM
XP SP2, AHP 3.172

Maybe I'm am missing something but I don't
see the RF Command, is it suppost to be the
in MACRO, with the Delay, Flags and House
Codes. If so it not there.    
Title: Re: RF Command where is it?
Post by: russ on December 03, 2004, 10:12:41 PM
I can't find it either. Someone posted it
was below the rooms in the Macro designer
but I have looked everywhere and cannot
find it.  
Title: Re: RF Command where is it?
Post by: russ on December 03, 2004, 10:56:09 PM
I found it. The RF commands are there but I
had to drag the seperator bar down about a
in order to see the RF commands. I have
6 rooms + conditions + the RF Commands.
Unfortunately every time I close AHP and
start it again I have to make this change
again.
Title: Re: RF Command where is it?
Post by: h j flynn on December 03, 2004, 11:38:26 PM
Thanks for the Info, Russ, I have 13 Rooms,
had to drag seperator all the way down,
just made it.

X10 Support needs to make rooms scrollable,
also could the 'Conditions' and 'RF
Commands' be placed at the top of the room
list
Title: Re: RF Command where is it?
Post by: X10 Pro on December 06, 2004, 01:30:49 PM
HJ Flynn: Good ideas. I'll see if we can work
them in soon.