Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length

Poll

no longer a module to choose for APH, use to be under timers

sc18a
- 0 (0%)
VA12A
- 0 (0%)

Total Members Voted: 0


Author Topic: Cameras modules doesn't show up in AHP  (Read 1374 times)

scooby911

  • Newbie
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 2
Cameras modules doesn't show up in AHP
« on: September 11, 2014, 11:19:19 AM »

my camera module is no longer in APH - Help
Logged

Brian H

  • Community Organizer
  • Hero Member
  • ***
  • Helpful Post Rating: 301
  • Posts: 13104
Re: Cameras modules doesn't show up in AHP
« Reply #1 on: September 11, 2014, 11:36:01 AM »

Where you using Iwatchout or IWitness?

Logged

scooby911

  • Newbie
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 2
Re: Cameras modules doesn't show up in AHP
« Reply #2 on: September 12, 2014, 07:57:52 AM »

I don't even have "Go Live" in the My Room area on APH.  The Tree List use to have Camera section under the Modules, Macros and Timer section in the program display.
Logged

Tuicemen

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • ****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 279
  • Posts: 10398
  • I don't work for X10, I use it successfuly!
    • Tuicemen Forum
Re: Cameras modules doesn't show up in AHP
« Reply #3 on: September 12, 2014, 08:25:33 AM »

Is the camera plugin for AHP registered?
A unregistered AHP or Plugins will not display plugin options.
X10 is still working on servers to try to solve the registration issues.
Also some are trying to locate code for AHP to allow it and plugins to be written so it doesn't need registration
Logged
Please Read Topic:
General Forum Etiquette
Before you post!

Find extra info @ My forum
 

X10.com | About X10 | X10 Security Systems | Cameras| Package Deals
© Copyright 2014-2016 X10.com All rights reserved.