Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

Author Topic: No cities in hardware configuration  (Read 1673 times)

me too

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 38
No cities in hardware configuration
« on: February 08, 2006, 09:52:05 PM »

I do not have any cities shown in the drop
down list in hardware interface
configuration
Logged

Dan Lawrence

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 68
  • Posts: 3991
Re: No cities in hardware configuration
« Reply #1 on: February 08, 2006, 11:37:01 PM »

You have an incorrect installation of Active
Home Pro.

Un-install it, reboot and re-install AHP.
Logged
I don't SELL this stuff... BUT I sure do ENJOY using it!!!

me too

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 38
Re: No cities in hardware configuration
« Reply #2 on: February 11, 2006, 11:57:16 AM »

Thanks Dan,
That did the trick.
Logged
 

X10.com | About X10 | X10 Security Systems | Cameras| Package Deals
© Copyright 2014-2016 X10.com All rights reserved.