Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

Author Topic: RF Command where is it?  (Read 8473 times)

h j flynn

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 42
RF Command where is it?
« on: December 03, 2004, 08:14:29 PM »

XP SP2, AHP 3.172

Maybe I'm am missing something but I don't
see the RF Command, is it suppost to be the
in MACRO, with the Delay, Flags and House
Codes. If so it not there.    
Logged

russ

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 15
Re: RF Command where is it?
« Reply #1 on: December 03, 2004, 10:12:41 PM »

I can't find it either. Someone posted it
was below the rooms in the Macro designer
but I have looked everywhere and cannot
find it.  
Logged

russ

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 15
Re: RF Command where is it?
« Reply #2 on: December 03, 2004, 10:56:09 PM »

I found it. The RF commands are there but I
had to drag the seperator bar down about a
in order to see the RF commands. I have
6 rooms + conditions + the RF Commands.
Unfortunately every time I close AHP and
start it again I have to make this change
again.
Logged

h j flynn

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Helpful Post Rating: 0
  • Posts: 42
Re: RF Command where is it?
« Reply #3 on: December 03, 2004, 11:38:26 PM »

Thanks for the Info, Russ, I have 13 Rooms,
had to drag seperator all the way down,
just made it.

X10 Support needs to make rooms scrollable,
also could the 'Conditions' and 'RF
Commands' be placed at the top of the room
list
Logged

X10 Pro

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Helpful Post Rating: 23
  • Posts: 1416
Re: RF Command where is it?
« Reply #4 on: December 06, 2004, 01:30:49 PM »

HJ Flynn: Good ideas. I'll see if we can work
them in soon.
Logged
 

X10.com | About X10 | X10 Security Systems | Cameras| Package Deals
© Copyright 2014-2016 X10.com All rights reserved.